Jill2016.com
Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Brandon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Brandon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Brandon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9413,692
ShkoderAlbania 7,6984,784
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1025,034
SaltaArgentina 12,5017,768
San AntonioArgentina 11,4777,132
San LuisArgentina 12,0537,490
San RafaelArgentina 12,1207,532
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6887,263
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2297,599
SarmientoArgentina 11,4077,088
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,1355,677
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,1405,680
SalzburgAustria 8,5115,289
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5394,064
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3283,932
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4484,007
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,2236,974
SaveBenin 6,8504,257
Santa CruzBolivia 12,6877,884
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9044,912
SalvadorBrazil 10,4446,490
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2226,973
SantaremBrazil 12,5097,773
SantosBrazil 10,8116,718
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0396,860
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,0697,500
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,6246,602
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9556,808
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4017,085
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7616,687
Sao LuisBrazil 11,4077,089
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3816,451
São PauloBrazil 10,8576,747
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0296,854
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,6558,485
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,7046,652
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5386,548
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7896,704
SobralBrazil 10,9506,804
SoureBrazil 11,9187,406
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,1336,918
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0036,838
SurubimBrazil 10,3246,416
SadovoBulgaria 7,4214,612
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4534,632
SofiaBulgaria 7,5444,688
SiemreapCambodia 5,8833,656
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,6268,467
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 16,25210,099
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,0528,732
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,8039,820
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,5918,446
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,9708,681
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,8659,859
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,3199,520
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,7918,570
Scott, SkCanada 15,8959,877
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,9278,655
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,8868,629
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,4828,999
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,0608,737
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,5529,664
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,4879,624
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,6709,737
Smithers, BcCanada 15,7089,761
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,4328,347
Summerside, PeCanada 13,8688,617
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 16,0859,995
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 16,0889,997
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,5898,444
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,5555,938
SalCape Verde 9,7706,071
SantiagoChile 12,3627,682
SewellChile 12,2997,642
ShanghaiChina 8,4625,258
ShantouChina 7,6204,735
ShenyangChina 9,2005,717
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,8379,841
Simon BolivarColombia 15,0079,325
San JoseCosta Rica 16,0259,958
SibenikCroatia 8,0324,991
SplitCroatia 7,9844,961
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,0195,604
StudsgårdDenmark 9,3445,807
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,7239,149
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,6099,078
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,6259,088
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,7349,156
SamanaDominican Republic 14,6209,085
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,6809,122
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,7869,188
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,7369,157
San JuanDominican Republic 14,8139,205
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,5439,037
SanchezDominican Republic 14,6499,103
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,7669,176
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,8359,218
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,6719,116
San GabrielEcuador 15,0319,341
SalloumEgypt 6,4784,025
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,2613,890
SohagEgypt 5,6543,513
St. KatrineEgypt 5,7223,555
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,65710,351
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3406,425
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,7006,028
StrasbourgFrance 8,8635,507
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,4137,714
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,6997,891
SukhumiGeorgia 6,8944,284
SchleswigGermany 9,1995,716
StuttgartGermany 8,7925,463
SamosGreece 6,9234,302
Skiros IslandGreece 7,1634,451
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,8804,275
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,5667,808
SiguiriGuinea 8,1735,079
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,62910,334
SzegedHungary 8,0194,983
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2785,144
StykkisholmurIceland 11,3107,028
SagarIndia 4,9393,069
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8463,633
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,9535,564
SemnanIran 5,8233,618
ShahroudIran 5,8993,666
ShirazIran 5,1683,212
ShannonIreland 10,0886,269
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5195,294
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8684,890
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5774,708
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4035,222
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2515,127
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6544,756
SigonellaItaly 7,5964,720
SassandraIvory Coast 7,6014,724
SagaJapan 9,3065,783
SaigoJapan 9,6906,022
SakaiJapan 9,6545,999
SakataJapan 10,3356,422
SapporoJapan 10,5976,585
SaseboJapan 9,2535,750
SendaiJapan 10,3986,461
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5145,912
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3905,835
ShinjoJapan 10,3676,442
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7816,078
ShirakawaJapan 10,3016,401
ShizuokaJapan 10,0686,257
SumotoJapan 9,7446,055
SuttsuJapan 10,5026,526
SuwaJapan 10,0846,266
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9168,026
SavannakhetLaos 6,1513,822
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7365,428
SiluteLithuania 8,7535,439
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5744,706
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,041647
SalimaMalawi 2,7021,679
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,8904,281
SibuMalaysia 6,1003,791
SanMali 7,8164,857
SegouMali 7,9504,941
SikassoMali 7,8164,857
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 17,32610,766
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,2005,096
SainshandMongolia 8,5145,291
SafiMorocco 9,1045,658
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0505,624
SittweMyanmar 5,4543,389
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8416,737
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,6956,025
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,8846,763
SaiqOman 4,4002,734
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,7732,345
SurOman 4,3352,694
SialkotPakistan 5,6703,523
SibbiPakistan 5,1913,226
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,6757,255
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,9208,650
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,8094,853
SandomierzPoland 8,3305,177
SniezkaPoland 8,6065,348
SuwalkiPoland 8,5865,336
SzczecinPoland 8,8735,514
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,3095,785
Santa MariaPortugal 10,6506,618
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,2638,863
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 657408
Satu MareRomania 8,0234,985
SibiuRomania 7,7894,840
SulinaRomania 7,4844,650
SadrinskRussia 8,0725,016
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8975,529
SalekhardRussia 9,2465,745
SaratovRussia 7,6764,770
SejmcanRussia 11,7727,315
SelagoncyRussia 10,2366,361
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5057,149
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9136,160
SmolenskRussia 8,3355,180
SociRussia 6,9754,334
SortovalaRussia 9,0585,629
SuntarRussia 10,0926,271
SurgutRussia 8,7285,423
SverdlovskRussia 8,1495,064
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7235,420
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9568,672
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0923,786
SeychellesSeychelles 1,385860
SingaporeSingapore 5,2553,266
SliacSlovakia 8,2695,139
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2415,742
SineijuSouth Korea 9,1755,701
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2475,746
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1315,674
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,2645,757
SevilleSpain 9,0895,648
SennarSudan 4,3922,729
ShambatSudan 4,6462,887
ShendiSudan 4,6722,903
StenseleSweden 9,7436,054
StockholmSweden 9,2275,734
StorlienSweden 9,7656,068
SundsvallSweden 9,5185,915
SantisSwitzerland 8,6725,389
SongeaTanzania 2,6741,661
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,1453,818
SongkhlaThailand 5,2193,243
Suphan BuriThailand 5,6233,494
Surat ThaniThailand 5,1973,230
SurinThailand 5,9443,694
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1564,447
SokodeTogo 7,0254,366
SfaxTunisia 7,6844,775
SousseTunisia 7,7664,826
SamsunTurkey 6,8544,259
SiirtTurkey 6,3213,928
SivasTurkey 6,6744,147
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8943,663
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7836,079
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,2296,356
SarataUkraine 7,5704,704
SarnyUkraine 8,1855,086
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,2714,518
SumyUkraine 7,8694,890
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6672,900
SaltoUruguay 11,4957,143
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 17,55910,911
Safford, AzUsa 17,90011,123
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,5439,037
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,8819,869
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 16,18910,060
Saint Paul, NeUsa 16,54210,279
Saint Peter, MnUsa 16,0759,989
Salem, InUsa 15,8459,846
Salem, OrUsa 16,84110,465
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 17,19210,683
San Angelo, TexasUsa 17,40910,818
San Antonio, TexasUsa 17,34910,781
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 18,17611,295
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 17,65310,970
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,2628,863
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 17,95211,155
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,7899,811
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 18,06311,225
Santa Maria, CaUsa 17,96411,163
Santuck, ScUsa 15,6909,750
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,3119,515
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,7099,762
Scott City, KsUsa 16,96110,540
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 16,76610,419
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,8459,846
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,54610,282
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,56410,293
Sedan, KsUsa 16,71010,384
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,39310,187
Selma, AlUsa 16,23610,089
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,7369,157
Seymour, InUsa 15,8459,846
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,8169,828
Sheridan, WyUsa 16,62510,331
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 16,80810,445
Sioux City, IaUsa 16,33710,152
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 16,26410,107
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,7239,771
Southport, NcUsa 15,3699,550
Sparta, IlUsa 16,17210,050
Spencer, WvUsa 15,4529,602
Spickard, MoUsa 16,32710,146
Spokane, WaUsa 16,53810,277
Spooner, WiUsa 15,8159,828
Springfield, IlUsa 16,0719,987
Springfield, MissouriUsa 16,50210,255
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8988,637
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,9609,918
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 16,18810,059
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,6039,696
Stamford, CtUsa 14,8169,207
State College, PaUsa 15,1309,402
State University, MsUsa 16,37210,174
State University, NmUsa 17,82211,075
Staunton, VaUsa 15,3299,525
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 17,04110,589
Steffenville, MoUsa 16,22710,084
Stockton, CaUsa 17,62810,955
Storm Lake, IaUsa 16,24910,097
Storrs, CtUsa 14,6509,104
Subiaco, ArUsa 16,68210,366
Summerville, ScUsa 15,5919,689
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,72910,396
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 16,36210,167
Syracuse, NeUsa 16,42110,204
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,9029,260
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2833,904
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,7309,154
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,1968,822
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,4278,343
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0525,625
SocotraYemen 3,2952,047
SenangaZambia 3,8752,408
SerenjeZambia 3,1771,975
SeshekeZambia 3,7532,332
SolweziZambia 3,6082,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -