Jill2016.com
Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Brandon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Brandon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Brandon with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,0774,398
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2285,113
DavisAntarctica 5,9393,690
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,8204,859
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6514,754
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,0402,510
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,9465,559
DhakaBangladesh 5,5773,466
D’UccleBelgium 9,2035,719
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7716,693
DiamantinoBrazil 12,2037,583
DouradosBrazil 11,6847,260
DoualaCameroon 5,9343,687
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,3298,283
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,7609,793
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,6469,723
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,2819,496
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,3368,287
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,2838,254
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,3988,947
Dryden, OnCanada 15,5529,664
DuianChina 7,1234,427
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8224,861
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6022,238
DajabonDominican Republic 14,8729,242
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,8429,223
DabaaEgypt 6,2433,879
DakhlaEgypt 5,7243,557
DijonFrance 8,9215,544
DresdenGermany 8,7335,427
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,4937,142
DebrecenHungary 8,0545,005
DalatangiIceland 10,9106,780
DaltonganjIndia 5,2273,248
DarbhangaIndia 5,5253,434
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1913,847
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1993,852
DumkaIndia 5,4303,375
DwarkaIndia 4,4382,758
DezfulIran 5,5463,447
DublinIreland 9,9686,194
DecimomannuItaly 8,1285,051
DobbiacoItaly 8,4715,264
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,5244,675
Deir-AllaJordan 5,9853,719
DagorettiKenya 3,0171,875
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6195,356
DedzaMalawi 2,7261,694
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,0825,022
DashbalbarMongolia 9,0915,649
DaweiMyanmar 5,4333,376
De BiltNetherlands 9,2465,746
De KooyNetherlands 9,3245,794
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3295,797
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,9286,791
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,4646,502
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,9866,827
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,2076,343
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,2286,356
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,6335,986
DalbandinPakistan 5,0673,149
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5013,418
DirPakistan 5,8873,658
DroshPakistan 5,9243,682
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,5794,710
DohaQatar 4,7182,932
DorohoiRomania 7,8874,901
Dikson IslandRussia 10,1166,286
DudinkaRussia 9,7736,073
DzardzanRussia 10,7326,669
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8593,019
DakarSenegal 9,1465,683
DaruSierra Leone 8,2115,103
DurbanSouth Africa 3,2792,038
DamazinSudan 4,1902,604
DongolaSudan 5,0823,158
DamascusSyria 6,0623,767
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,0633,767
Deir EzzorSyria 6,1113,798
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1933,848
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,4631,530
DjerbaTunisia 7,5984,721
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,3733,960
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,0506,245
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,9076,156
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6344,744
DonetskUkraine 7,4954,658
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6602,896
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,8789,867
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,3289,525
Dallas, TexasUsa 17,03110,583
Danville, IlUsa 15,9429,906
Darlington, ScUsa 15,5239,646
Davenport, WaUsa 16,53910,278
David City, NeUsa 16,47110,235
Dayton, OhUsa 15,6579,730
Dayton, WaUsa 16,68610,369
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 16,18110,055
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 17,76411,039
Decatur, IlUsa 16,0149,952
Del Rio, TxUsa 17,56410,914
Delaware, OhUsa 15,5659,672
Delphine, InUsa 15,8129,826
Denton, MdUsa 15,0459,349
Denver, ColoradoUsa 17,01910,576
Des Moines, IowaUsa 16,23410,088
Deseret, UtUsa 17,40710,817
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,9539,913
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,4799,619
Dickson, TnUsa 16,09810,004
Dillon, MtUsa 16,76610,419
Dixon, IlUsa 15,9629,919
Dodge City, KsUsa 16,91610,512
Dover, DeUsa 15,0459,349
Dover, TnUsa 16,15210,037
Dublin, TxUsa 17,17310,671
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,9829,931
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,7569,791
Duquoin, IlUsa 16,12810,022
Durham, NhUsa 14,5139,019
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3295,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -