Jill2016.com
Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Brandon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Brandon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Brandon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3094,542
In SalahAlgeria 7,8424,873
InnsbruckAustria 8,5605,319
IbiriteBrazil 10,7486,679
IguatuBrazil 10,7506,680
IlheusBrazil 10,4396,487
ImperatrizBrazil 11,6417,234
IndaialBrazil 10,9546,807
IpameriBrazil 11,2446,987
IraiBrazil 11,3037,024
IreceBrazil 10,8496,742
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6576,623
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8748,000
ItaitubaBrazil 12,5757,814
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7126,656
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4916,519
ItapevaBrazil 11,0526,868
ItirucuBrazil 10,5796,574
ItuacuBrazil 10,7026,650
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5977,207
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8378,599
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,2068,828
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,1758,809
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,4638,366
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,0278,095
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,1648,180
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0199,333
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,5986,586
ImbertDominican Republic 14,7619,173
IzobambaEcuador 15,0639,360
IsmailiaEgypt 5,9953,725
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,64710,345
IoanninaGreece 7,4264,615
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,5247,783
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,4207,097
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6982,919
IranshahrIran 4,8553,017
IstranaItaly 8,3985,219
IidaJapan 10,0396,239
IizukaJapan 9,3575,815
IrakoJapan 9,9436,178
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3085,163
IrozakiJapan 10,0926,272
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3405,182
IshinomakiJapan 10,4376,486
IwamizawaJapan 10,6376,610
IzuharaJapan 9,2655,758
IrbidJordan 6,0073,733
IfraneMorocco 8,8265,484
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,0526,246
IlorinNigeria 6,6584,137
InchonNorth Korea 9,2095,723
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,8986,772
IslamabadPakistan 5,7483,572
IquitosPeru 14,3748,932
IloiloPhilippines 7,5504,692
IasiRomania 7,7614,823
IcaRussia 11,8827,383
IlirnejRussia 12,4777,753
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,5926,582
IrkutskRussia 8,7695,449
Ivdel’Russia 8,5775,330
IbizaSpain 8,6255,360
IspartaTurkey 6,7494,194
IstanbulTurkey 7,1184,423
IzmirTurkey 6,9774,336
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0615,009
IzmailUkraine 7,5424,686
Imperial, NeUsa 16,76510,418
Independence, KsUsa 16,70510,381
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,7089,140
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,8279,835
Indianola, IaUsa 16,29410,125
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,6869,747
Inverness, FlUsa 15,8619,856
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 16,13810,028
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,5709,675
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,9589,295
IsokaZambia 3,0011,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -