Jill2016.com
Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Brandon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Brandon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Brandon with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8253,620
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7733,588
JuninArgentina 11,5567,181
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1886,952
JacobinaBrazil 10,7096,654
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,6416,612
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,2596,375
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,0476,865
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6136,595
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,8629,857
JiuquanChina 7,4354,620
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,0379,966
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,7579,170
JimaniDominican Republic 14,8769,244
JoensuuFinland 9,1785,703
JokioinenFinland 9,1745,701
JyvskylFinland 9,2565,752
JakobshavnGreenland 12,5267,784
JulianehbGreenland 12,4477,735
JagdalpurIndia 4,6502,889
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,2603,268
JerusalemIsrael 5,9693,709
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,21610,077
JosNigeria 6,2993,915
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,9786,822
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,9696,817
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0663,148
JhelumPakistan 5,6923,537
JiwaniPakistan 4,6232,873
JuliacaPeru 13,4608,364
JakutskRussia 10,6266,603
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1114,419
JenisejskRussia 8,8455,496
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,9786,822
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,8276,728
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9444,315
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,7912,977
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1522,580
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,4152,122
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0675,634
JubaSudan 3,8872,415
JokkmokkSweden 9,7986,089
JönköpingSweden 9,2475,746
Jonkoping ASweden 9,2485,747
JendoubaTunisia 7,9404,934
JerbaTunisia 7,6194,734
JerseyUk 9,4885,896
JaltaUkraine 7,2504,505
Jackson, MsUsa 16,49410,250
Jackson, TnUsa 16,23610,089
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,7989,817
Jacksonville, IlUsa 16,0869,996
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,2329,465
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,2099,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -