Jill2016.com
Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Brandon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Brandon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Brandon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7006,649
UaupesBrazil 13,9018,638
UbatubaBrazil 10,7126,657
UberabaBrazil 11,1366,920
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,1249,398
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,2784,523
UpernavikGreenland 12,5877,822
UummannaqGreenland 12,5247,783
UdineItaly 8,3645,198
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8064,851
UenoJapan 9,8676,132
UnzendakeJapan 9,2795,766
UrakawaJapan 10,6816,637
UshibukaJapan 9,2335,738
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2516,370
UwajimaJapan 9,4965,901
UkmergeLithuania 8,6225,358
UtenaLithuania 8,6175,354
UlaangomMongolia 8,0264,988
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,5545,316
UlgiiMongolia 7,8624,886
UliastaiMongolia 8,0414,997
UmnugoviMongolia 7,9394,933
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7195,418
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5495,934
UfaRussia 7,9214,922
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,5496,555
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,8935,526
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,1147,528
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0835,644
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,1265,671
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,3277,660
Ust-MajaRussia 10,7886,704
Ust-OlojRussia 12,1157,528
Umm BeninSudan 4,3282,689
UmeňSweden 9,5425,930
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,0903,784
Udon ThaniThailand 6,0443,756
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,8323,624
UrfaTurkey 6,3463,944
UsakTurkey 6,8914,282
Uman’Ukraine 7,8124,854
UzgorodUkraine 8,1245,048
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,3139,515
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,5179,642
Urbana, IlUsa 15,9429,906
Urbana, OhUsa 15,6179,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -