Jill2016.com
Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Brandon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Brandon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Brandon with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,6413,505
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8164,857
HuamboAngola 4,7282,938
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1824,463
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6045,347
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,5895,337
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,8215,482
Horta, FaialAzores 10,9896,829
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,8999,258
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,8918,632
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,8818,626
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,1849,436
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,4448,354
Harrow, OnCanada 15,4589,606
Hay River, NtCanada 15,0669,362
Hope, BcCanada 16,35310,162
HaikouChina 6,8564,260
HailarChina 9,3845,831
HamiChina 7,4454,626
HetanChina 6,3273,932
HavanaCuba 15,9859,933
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,6089,077
HigueyDominican Republic 14,5489,040
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,8629,236
HelwanEgypt 5,9753,713
HurguadaEgypt 5,5963,477
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,4536,496
HelsinkiFinland 9,0795,642
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,0835,644
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5659,672
HamburgGermany 9,1105,661
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,1115,661
HannoverGermany 9,0395,617
HelgolandGermany 9,2545,751
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6195,356
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,8074,230
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,6937,887
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,33810,153
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,0379,965
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,9426,799
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,2982,671
HaifaIsrael 6,0713,773
HaboroJapan 10,6696,630
HachijojimaJapan 10,1196,288
HachinoheJapan 10,5276,541
HagiJapan 9,4515,873
HakodateJapan 10,5096,531
HamadaJapan 9,5285,921
HamamatsuJapan 10,0006,214
HikoneJapan 9,8966,149
HimejiJapan 9,7446,055
HiradoJapan 9,2475,746
HirooJapan 10,7276,666
HiroshimaJapan 9,5405,928
HitaJapan 9,3625,818
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2975,777
HunLibya 6,9054,291
HomboriMali 7,5984,721
HomalinMyanmar 5,9793,715
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,5703,461
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,5666,566
HighbankNew Zealand 10,4306,481
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,4186,474
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,0786,263
HororataNew Zealand 10,4496,493
HyderabadPakistan 4,7482,951
HuanucoPeru 14,3428,912
HelPoland 8,7925,463
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,3516,432
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6575,379
HatangaRussia 10,3376,424
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,2845,769
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9384,311
HailSaudi Arabia 5,2553,266
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2495,126
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,7976,710
HaejuSouth Korea 9,1665,696
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5245,918
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,4492,144
HalaibSudan 4,9743,091
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4072,739
HudeibaSudan 4,7142,929
HaparandaSweden 9,6155,975
HarnosandSweden 9,5115,910
HamaSyria 6,2213,866
HassakahSyria 6,2123,860
Hua HinThailand 5,4843,408
HakkariTurkey 6,2313,872
Hull, EnglandUk 9,6495,996
HersonUkraine 7,5204,673
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9994,970
Hallettsville, TxUsa 17,22210,702
Hanover, NhUsa 14,5579,046
Harrisburg, IlUsa 16,12810,022
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,0729,366
Hart, MiUsa 15,5689,674
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,6809,122
Hartington, NeUsa 16,37110,173
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,9119,887
Hay Springs, NeUsa 16,63510,337
Hays, KsUsa 16,75910,414
Healdsburg, CaUsa 17,53910,899
Hebron, NeUsa 16,62010,328
Helena, MtUsa 16,57410,299
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,0499,351
Henderson, NcUsa 15,3119,514
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,6909,750
Hermit, CoUsa 17,28510,741
Hernando, MsUsa 16,37110,173
Highland Home, AlUsa 16,14710,034
Highmore, SdUsa 16,26510,107
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,9309,278
Hillsboro, IlUsa 16,0729,987
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,6129,702
Holly, CoUsa 17,02010,577
Homer, AkUsa 14,5959,069
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,8919,875
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 16,0689,985
Horton, KsUsa 16,48810,246
Hot Springs, SdUsa 16,63510,337
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,4119,576
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,4579,605
Houma, LaUsa 16,66010,353
Houston, TexasUsa 17,05910,600
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,6039,696
Huntsville, AlUsa 16,11110,011
Huron, SdUsa 16,27810,115
HanoiVietnam 6,5434,066
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,9973,727
HarareZimbabwe 3,0271,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -