Jill2016.com
Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Brandon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Brandon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Brandon with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0653,769
FarahAfghanistan 5,4353,377
FormosaArgentina 11,7967,330
ForrestAustralia 7,0564,385
FrancistownBotswana 3,4152,122
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,1036,278
FloraniaBrazil 10,4976,523
FlorestaBrazil 10,5996,586
FlorianoBrazil 11,1286,915
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8656,752
FormosaBrazil 11,2496,990
FortalezaBrazil 10,7626,688
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5037,148
FrancaBrazil 11,0576,871
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,4689,612
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,2499,476
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,4799,619
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2989,507
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 16,15810,041
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,9769,307
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,1239,397
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,5919,688
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,3399,532
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,0938,757
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,0848,752
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,4638,366
FayaChad 5,8553,638
FamagustaCyprus 6,3423,941
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,3205,792
FarafraEgypt 5,9203,679
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3013,294
FichtelbergGermany 8,7185,418
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,9195,543
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4864,652
FrederikshbGreenland 12,6207,842
FaranahGuinea 8,2795,145
FalconaraItaly 8,1685,076
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3105,164
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8734,892
FonniItaly 8,1635,073
FrontoneItaly 8,1975,094
FrosinoneItaly 8,0214,984
FukauraJapan 10,4036,465
FukueJapan 9,1555,689
FukuiJapan 9,9256,168
FukuokaJapan 9,3275,796
FukushimaJapan 10,3456,428
FukuyamaJapan 9,6085,971
FushikiJapan 10,0246,229
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,7684,206
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,428888
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,6251,010
FunchalMadeira 9,7816,078
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,6808,501
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,8335,489
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,7886,082
FaroPortugal 9,2315,736
FerganaRussia 6,4434,004
FreetownSierra Leone 8,4785,269
FalunSweden 9,4225,855
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4485,871
FeodosijaUkraine 7,2624,513
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,2548,858
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 16,55910,290
Fairfield, IaUsa 16,16210,043
Fairmont, MnUsa 16,0759,989
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,9949,939
Farmington, MeUsa 14,3728,931
Farmington, MnUsa 15,9419,906
Farmington, MoUsa 16,20310,069
Faulkton, SdUsa 16,26810,109
Fayette, IaUsa 16,0259,958
Fayetteville, ArUsa 16,62210,329
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,4299,588
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,8389,842
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,7719,801
Fillmore, UtUsa 17,39110,807
Findlay, OhUsa 15,5639,671
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 17,75711,035
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,4709,613
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,7449,783
Fort Collins, CoUsa 16,95410,535
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 16,14910,035
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 16,92310,516
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,8789,867
Fort Scott, KsUsa 16,56810,295
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 16,69010,372
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,6819,744
Fort Worth, TxUsa 17,04310,590
Framingham, MaUsa 14,5709,054
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,8169,828
Franklin, LaUsa 16,76010,415
Franklin, PaUsa 15,2889,500
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,1629,422
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 17,75511,033
Fullertonese, NdUsa 16,13010,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -