Jill2016.com
Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Brandon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Brandon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Brandon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,5148,398
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,7982,982
ParanaArgentina 11,6817,259
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5197,158
PehuajoArgentina 11,5547,180
PergaminoArgentina 11,5687,188
PigeArgentina 11,4857,137
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9617,433
PosadasArgentina 11,5367,169
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9617,433
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3507,674
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2256,975
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9023,668
Port HedlandAustralia 6,2103,859
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,7166,659
ParakouBenin 6,8954,284
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3756,447
ParacatuBrazil 11,1356,920
ParanaBrazil 11,4167,094
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9506,804
ParanaibaBrazil 11,4557,118
ParintinsBrazil 12,7157,901
ParnaibaBrazil 11,1226,911
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1786,946
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,0466,864
PaulistanaBrazil 10,8836,763
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,5356,547
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6226,601
PeixeBrazil 11,5067,150
PetrolinaBrazil 10,7726,694
PicosBrazil 10,9576,809
PiraiBrazil 10,6326,607
PirenopolisBrazil 11,3997,084
PompeuBrazil 10,8726,756
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7517,302
Porto De MozBrazil 12,2747,627
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1526,930
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,2018,203
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9916,830
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,5637,185
PosseBrazil 11,2076,964
PlevenBulgaria 7,5504,692
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4324,618
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,8683,646
Peace River, AbCanada 15,5859,685
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,8468,604
Penticton, BcCanada 16,34410,156
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,8659,237
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,0219,334
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,2989,507
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,33810,152
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,4958,386
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,15810,041
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,7999,818
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,7309,775
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,8489,848
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,7199,768
Princeton, BcCanada 15,8309,837
ParronChile 12,3067,647
Puerto AysenChile 11,6297,226
Puerto MonttChile 11,9517,427
Punta ArenasChile 10,9566,808
PingbianChina 7,8124,854
PeralesColombia 14,9069,262
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,1548,795
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,10510,008
PragueCzech Republic 8,6275,361
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,8609,234
PimentelDominican Republic 14,7019,135
PoloDominican Republic 14,8129,204
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,7539,168
PichilingueEcuador 15,1209,396
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2249,460
PuyoEcuador 14,9489,289
Port-SaidEgypt 6,0593,765
ParisFrance 9,1895,710
PerpignanFrance 8,7635,445
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 3,7822,350
Port-GentilGabon 5,8383,628
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,12610,021
PotsdamGermany 8,8665,509
PatrasGreece 7,2524,507
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,7277,909
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,2947,640
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,7588,550
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,9279,276
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,10410,007
PecsHungary 8,0925,028
PambanIndia 3,5832,227
PuneIndia 4,1902,604
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,7842,973
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7463,570
PadovaItaly 8,3905,214
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4955,279
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7534,818
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7724,830
PantelleriaItaly 7,7464,813
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4365,242
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1205,046
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1785,082
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0294,989
PiacenzaItaly 8,4795,269
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3495,188
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2935,153
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9864,963
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7934,842
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0735,017
PrizziItaly 7,7174,795
PakseLaos 6,1623,829
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,0823,158
PamplemoussesMauritius 461286
PlaisanceMauritius 488303
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1386,921
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7364,807
PatheinMyanmar 5,3373,317
PutaoMyanmar 6,3493,946
PyiMyanmar 5,5253,433
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,9116,781
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0506,867
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8856,764
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8856,764
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8076,715
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0906,891
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9796,822
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,0699,985
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2483,882
PohangNorth Korea 9,3595,816
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,2245,732
PadidanPakistan 4,9023,046
PanjgurPakistan 4,8523,015
ParachinarPakistan 5,7043,544
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6582,894
PeshawarPakistan 5,7523,574
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,4595,878
PilarParaguay 11,7677,312
PiscoPeru 14,1168,772
PiuraPeru 15,0229,335
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,5308,408
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,1254,427
PoznanPoland 8,6935,402
PrzemyslPoland 8,2065,099
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,3715,823
PortalegrePortugal 9,3035,781
Porto Portugal 9,4865,895
PavelecRussia 8,0485,001
PecoraRussia 9,0735,638
PermRussia 8,2805,145
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,0577,492
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9865,584
PjatigorskRussia 6,9354,310
PoronajskRussia 10,9246,788
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,2754,521
Providenja BayRussia 13,3868,318
PskovRussia 8,7455,434
PodorSenegal 8,9605,568
PopradSlovakia 8,2545,129
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,9102,430
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,4112,119
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5715,326
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,5162,185
Port SudanSudan 4,6952,918
ParamariboSuriname 12,8317,973
PiteňSweden 9,6405,990
PalmyraSyria 6,1033,792
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,0619,359
PhetchabunThailand 5,8403,629
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,7903,598
PhraeThailand 5,8723,649
PhuketThailand 5,0523,140
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,0603,144
Prachin BuriThailand 5,7043,544
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,4243,371
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6218,464
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6726,010
PoltavaUkraine 7,7474,814
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3027,023
PradoUruguay 11,1676,939
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0626,874
Palestine, IlUsa 15,9979,941
Pana, IlUsa 16,0569,977
Paoli, InUsa 15,8459,846
Paris, IlUsa 15,9429,906
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,9069,884
Pascagoula, MsUsa 16,43510,213
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 16,90010,502
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,94410,529
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,75110,409
Pawnee City, NeUsa 16,49510,250
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,76110,416
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,30610,133
Peoria, IlUsa 16,0239,957
Perry, OkUsa 16,84410,467
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9549,293
Philo, OhUsa 15,4879,624
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 17,94911,154
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 16,38610,183
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 16,56510,294
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,8429,845
Pipestone, MnUsa 16,20710,071
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,3269,524
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,8169,207
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5269,027
Pocahontas, ArUsa 16,39110,186
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 16,98110,552
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,8429,845
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,9559,915
Pontotoc, MsUsa 16,31610,139
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,49910,253
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,94210,528
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,8969,256
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,49910,253
Portage, WiUsa 15,7669,797
Portland, MaineUsa 14,4408,973
Portland, OregonUsa 16,76710,419
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,9679,922
Prescott, ArUsa 16,65810,352
Priest River, IdUsa 16,47310,236
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,0789,370
Princeton, InUsa 16,0519,974
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,5879,065
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 17,13510,648
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,1368,784
PetaukeZambia 3,0461,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -