Jill2016.com
Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Brandon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Brandon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Brandon with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,4963,416
TiranaAlbania 7,6204,735
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3334,557
TebessaAlgeria 7,9164,919
TimimounAlgeria 8,1445,060
TindoufAlgeria 8,7895,461
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9114,916
TrelewArgentina 11,3297,040
TucumanArgentina 12,3597,680
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,8274,864
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,8274,864
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,8975,529
TibooburraAustralia 8,4005,220
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,1235,669
TshaneBotswana 4,0132,494
TaguatingaBrazil 11,2797,009
TarauacaBrazil 13,9098,643
TauaBrazil 10,8806,761
TefeBrazil 13,5158,398
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5786,574
TeresinaBrazil 11,1646,938
TiriosBrazil 12,8017,955
TorresBrazil 10,8926,768
TracuateuaBrazil 11,7357,292
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4577,119
TriunfoBrazil 10,5786,573
TucuruiBrazil 11,9397,419
TuriacuBrazil 11,5517,178
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,8298,593
Terrace, BcCanada 15,7299,774
Teslin, YtCanada 15,0539,354
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,5239,646
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 15,1239,398
Thompson, MbCanada 15,2419,471
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,4839,621
Timmins, OnCanada 14,9979,319
Tofino, BcCanada 16,35410,163
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,1239,398
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,1389,407
Trenton, OnCanada 14,9659,299
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,0949,379
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,6478,481
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1207,531
TaiyuanChina 8,1685,076
TaoyuanChina 8,1115,040
TengchongChina 6,2523,885
TønderDenmark 9,2615,755
TylstrupDenmark 9,3805,829
TystofteDenmark 9,1705,698
TamayoDominican Republic 14,8099,202
TahrirEgypt 6,0823,780
TantaEgypt 6,0793,777
TallinEstonia 9,0095,598
TartuEstonia 8,8455,496
TampereFinland 9,2255,732
TurkuFinland 9,1855,708
ToulonFrance 8,5875,336
ToulouseFrance 8,9195,542
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6419,720
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,5779,058
TchibanGabon 5,5203,430
TbilisiGeorgia 6,6374,125
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0025,594
TamaleGhana 7,2494,505
ThessalonikiGreece 7,3794,585
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,1544,445
TimehriGuyana 13,1798,189
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,45110,223
TelaHonduras 16,50310,255
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,3652,091
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,3652,091
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,3713,959
TabrizIran 6,2223,866
TeheranIran 5,8633,643
Tel AvivIsrael 5,9973,727
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,6934,781
TarvisioItaly 8,3795,207
TermoliItaly 7,9474,939
TorinoItaly 8,6085,349
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6245,359
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7924,842
TrevicoItaly 7,8584,883
TrevisoItaly 8,3915,214
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3055,161
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6145,353
TabouIvory Coast 7,7154,794
TadotsuJapan 9,6435,992
TakadaJapan 10,1356,298
TakamatsuJapan 9,6716,009
TakayamaJapan 10,0166,224
TanegashimaJapan 9,2495,747
TatenoJapan 10,2556,373
TateyamaJapan 10,1946,335
TokushimaJapan 9,7046,030
TokyoJapan 10,2116,345
TomakomaiJapan 10,5996,586
TottoriJapan 9,7356,049
ToyamaJapan 10,0336,235
ToyookaJapan 9,7866,081
TsuJapan 9,8986,151
TsurugaJapan 9,8966,149
TsuyamaJapan 9,6986,027
TurgayKazakhstan 7,3584,572
TripoliLebanon 6,1953,850
TobrukLibya 6,5824,090
TripoliLibya 7,3634,576
TelsiaiLithuania 8,7795,455
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 1,100684
TolanaroMadagascar 1,6251,010
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,8291,137
ThyoloMalawi 2,6031,617
TawauMalaysia 6,8044,228
TessalitMali 7,5884,715
TimbuktuMali 7,7944,844
TombMali 7,7904,841
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,6915,401
TacubayaMexico 17,75011,030
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 17,56910,917
TarialanMongolia 8,4385,243
TosontsengelMongolia 8,1895,089
TsetserlegMongolia 8,2365,118
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,1985,094
TangierMorocco 9,0025,594
TarfayaMorocco 9,2385,741
TazaMorocco 8,7695,449
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,8163,614
TaungooMyanmar 5,6313,499
ThandweMyanmar 5,4333,376
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,9546,807
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,2516,370
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,0836,887
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,1386,300
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8236,726
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,9366,796
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,0106,842
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,0756,882
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,0556,248
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,0446,863
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,0056,838
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9596,810
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,1026,899
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,8696,754
TemukaNew Zealand 10,3646,440
TimaruNew Zealand 10,3586,436
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,4876,517
TahouaNiger 6,9114,295
TillaberyNiger 7,2404,499
TaejonNorth Korea 9,2135,725
TromsoNorway 10,0916,270
TrondheimNorway 9,8336,110
ThumraitOman 3,8442,389
TacnaPeru 13,3218,278
TarapotoPeru 14,5439,037
TrujilloPeru 14,7179,145
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,8224,861
TorunPoland 8,6685,386
TimisoaraRomania 7,9214,922
TambovRussia 7,8994,908
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,4904,033
TaraRussia 8,2715,140
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1785,704
TermezRussia 6,0293,747
TernejRussia 10,3106,407
TobolskRussia 8,3335,178
TomskRussia 8,4485,249
Tot’MaRussia 8,6335,365
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,8065,472
TuapseRussia 7,0494,380
TuraRussia 9,6185,977
TurukhanskRussia 9,4485,871
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7022,922
TortosaSpain 8,8075,473
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,6632,276
TokerSudan 4,5592,833
TartousSyria 6,2343,874
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1375,056
TaboraTanzania 3,1811,977
TakThailand 5,7013,542
TrangThailand 5,1443,197
TabligboTogo 6,8854,278
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,3304,555
TunisTunisia 7,8654,888
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,3203,927
TireeUk 10,1676,318
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,7896,083
TernopilUkraine 8,0605,009
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1046,900
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,9939,938
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,4158,958
Talladega, AlUsa 16,11110,012
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,0419,968
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,9339,901
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,2749,491
Taunton, MaUsa 14,5559,045
Tecumseh, NeUsa 16,49510,250
Temple, TxUsa 17,17110,670
Thibodaux, LaUsa 16,66210,354
Thomasville, AlUsa 16,32510,145
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,5259,647
Toledo, IaUsa 16,15910,041
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,5469,661
Tooele, UtUsa 17,22710,705
Topeka, KsUsa 16,53710,276
Towanda, PaUsa 14,9819,309
Trinidad, CoUsa 17,22010,700
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,8899,252
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 18,02011,198
Tulsa, OkUsa 16,75010,408
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 16,24010,091
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,7149,765
TashkentUzbekistan 6,5024,041
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5438,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -