Jill2016.com
Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Brandon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Brandon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Brandon with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,7735,451
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,0322,506
WilliamtownAustralia 9,2275,734
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,5375,926
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3183,926
WoomeraAustralia 7,8754,894
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2874,528
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,8708,619
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,2039,447
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,1129,391
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,9539,292
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,1909,439
Windsor, OnCanada 15,4509,600
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,7539,789
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,8369,841
WillemstadCuraçao 14,4698,991
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,18610,058
WajimaJapan 10,0346,235
WakamatsuJapan 10,2896,393
WakayamaJapan 9,7626,066
WakkanaiJapan 10,7026,650
WajirKenya 2,9481,832
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,7672,962
WindhoekNamibia 4,4932,792
WaihiNew Zealand 11,0626,874
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,0816,886
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,1146,906
WaimateNew Zealand 10,3256,416
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,0166,845
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,8506,742
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,7996,711
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,0556,870
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,9366,796
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9746,819
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,9696,816
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,0156,845
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0566,870
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,0916,892
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,8426,737
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,9856,826
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,7996,711
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,8656,752
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,7706,693
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,7726,694
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,5126,532
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0776,883
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,9796,823
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,0006,836
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,4246,478
WintonNew Zealand 10,0646,254
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,9866,827
WarsawPoland 8,4915,277
WroclawPoland 8,5815,332
WonsanSouth Korea 9,3585,815
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4732,779
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,2533,264
WauSudan 4,3932,730
WaddingtonUk 9,6285,983
Waco, TxUsa 17,13210,646
Wake IslandUsa 12,3507,675
Wakeeney, KsUsa 16,82010,452
Wakefield, NeUsa 16,40510,194
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,7909,812
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,72010,390
Walnut, IlUsa 15,9629,919
Warren, OhUsa 15,3659,548
Warren, PaUsa 15,1689,425
Warrenton, MoUsa 16,21910,079
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,1369,405
Washington, IaUsa 16,16210,043
Washington, InUsa 15,9219,894
Water Valley, MsUsa 16,41210,198
Watertown, NyUsa 14,8579,232
Watertown, SdUsa 16,16310,044
Watertown, WiUsa 15,8309,837
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,5749,678
Waverly, OhUsa 15,6119,701
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,8409,843
Waynesboro, MsUsa 16,41310,199
Waynesboro, TnUsa 16,19910,066
Weatherford, TxUsa 17,11110,633
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 16,75910,414
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,4099,576
West Chester, PaUsa 15,0119,328
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,7169,766
West Point, GaUsa 16,0239,957
West Point, NyUsa 14,8169,207
White Hall, IlUsa 16,14610,033
Whitestown, InUsa 15,7939,814
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 17,08710,618
Wichita, KansasUsa 16,75910,414
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,50510,256
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,9429,285
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,1949,442
Williamson, WvUsa 15,5749,678
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,0389,345
Williston, North DakotaUsa 16,17010,048
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,0119,328
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,9909,315
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,3539,540
Windsor, IlUsa 16,0729,987
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,5439,659
Winnebago, MnUsa 16,10210,006
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 17,28510,741
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,8429,845
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,6369,716
Winslow, AzUsa 17,73911,023
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,6039,696
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,2559,480
Wooster, OhUsa 15,4459,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -