Jill2016.com
Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Brandon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Brandon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Brandon with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5903,474
ChlefAlgeria 8,4675,261
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0825,022
CeresArgentina 11,9107,401
ChamicalArgentina 12,2327,601
ChepesArgentina 12,1967,579
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,2957,019
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5067,150
CórdobaArgentina 12,0097,463
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0017,458
CorrientesArgentina 11,7767,318
CairnsAustralia 9,0865,646
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,9235,545
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6663,521
CedunaAustralia 7,5704,704
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,8785,517
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,4505,251
Cobar MoAustralia 8,7125,414
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,9045,533
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,4185,853
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2804,524
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5603,455
CharnocksBarbados 13,4798,376
CotonouBenin 6,7854,216
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4286,480
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4396,487
CabroboBrazil 10,6826,638
CaceresBrazil 12,2487,611
CaetiteBrazil 10,8286,729
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3626,439
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7497,301
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3717,066
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7906,705
Campos SalesBrazil 10,8436,738
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3976,461
CaparaoBrazil 10,5156,534
CapinopolisBrazil 11,3417,048
CaratingaBrazil 10,5706,568
CaravelasBrazil 10,3556,435
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,9566,808
CarolinaBrazil 11,5737,192
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1196,910
CataguasesBrazil 10,5646,564
CatalaoBrazil 11,2046,962
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1806,947
CaxiasBrazil 11,2286,977
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0296,853
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3646,440
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6116,594
ChapecoBrazil 11,2516,991
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,3057,646
CipoBrazil 10,5106,531
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,7287,288
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7256,665
CordeiroBrazil 10,5076,529
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0686,878
CorumbaBrazil 12,0867,511
CoximBrazil 11,8537,366
CrateusBrazil 10,9356,795
CuiabaBrazil 12,1187,530
CuritibaBrazil 11,0246,850
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 16,11910,017
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,0648,739
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,26410,107
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,0238,092
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,1428,167
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,6488,481
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,0358,721
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,13010,024
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,9599,917
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,2188,214
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,35410,162
Chapais, QcCanada 14,5169,020
Charlo, NbCanada 14,0068,704
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,8208,588
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,8198,587
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,22110,080
Chatham, NbCanada 13,9738,683
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,3268,902
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,5489,040
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,6738,496
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,8449,224
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,1078,766
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,0878,132
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,7059,759
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,9989,320
Comox, BcCanada 16,29410,125
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,5129,018
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,0148,709
Coronation, AbCanada 15,9779,928
Cranbrook, BcCanada 16,30410,132
ChicoChile 11,4837,135
ChillanChile 12,2397,605
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2947,639
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7417,918
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,6377,232
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2977,642
ChangchunChina 9,4455,870
ChangduChina 6,6404,126
ChangshaChina 7,5804,710
ChengduChina 7,0714,394
ChongqingChina 7,1724,457
Camilo DazaColombia 14,7409,159
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2135,103
CamagueyCuba 15,5289,649
CasablancaCuba 15,9789,929
ChebCzech Republic 8,7195,418
CopenhagenDenmark 9,1495,686
CabreraDominican Republic 14,6839,124
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,7619,173
CotuiDominican Republic 14,7009,135
CanarEcuador 14,9989,320
CairoEgypt 5,9943,725
CaenFrance 9,3795,828
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1005,655
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,5027,769
CocobeachGabon 5,8183,615
CologneGermany 9,0715,637
ChiosGreece 7,0234,364
CorfuGreece 7,4704,642
ConakryGuinea 8,5575,317
CatacamasHonduras 16,32710,146
CholutecaHonduras 16,43110,210
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,9792,473
CherrapunjiIndia 5,7963,602
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,7963,602
ChahbaharIran 4,6422,885
ClaremorrisIreland 10,1436,303
ClonesIreland 10,0646,254
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,1356,298
CorkIreland 10,0216,227
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,0196,226
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1155,043
CameriItaly 8,5875,336
CampobassoItaly 7,9334,930
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1205,046
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0755,018
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1905,089
Cape MeleItaly 8,5055,285
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7764,832
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5924,718
CerviaItaly 8,2775,143
CiampinoItaly 8,0775,019
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3685,200
Cisa PassItaly 8,4355,241
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1395,058
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4625,259
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5284,678
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5864,714
ChibaJapan 10,2376,361
ChichibuJapan 10,1636,316
ChichijimaJapan 10,1266,293
ChoshiJapan 10,3066,404
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,1653,831
ChilekaMalawi 2,6341,637
ChitedzeMalawi 2,7991,740
ChitipaMalawi 2,9481,832
ChihuahuaMexico 18,01911,197
ComitanMexico 17,00210,565
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,4776,511
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,0015,593
ChoirMongolia 8,5185,293
CasablancaMorocco 9,0355,615
ChindeMozambique 2,4651,532
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,0293,125
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,9666,814
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,9406,798
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,2506,369
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,4976,523
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,4976,523
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,4946,521
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,6256,603
CondegaNicaragua 16,35110,161
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6312,878
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0025,594
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3185,790
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2555,751
ChhorPakistan 4,7952,979
ChitralPakistan 5,9563,701
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5057,150
ConcepcionParaguay 11,8647,373
CajamarcaPeru 14,7119,141
ChachapoyasPeru 14,7029,136
ChiclayoPeru 14,8599,234
ChimbotePeru 14,6029,074
CuzcoPeru 13,7358,535
CzestochowaPoland 8,4565,255
CoimbraPortugal 9,4245,856
CalafatRomania 7,6834,775
CeahlauRomania 7,8194,859
ClujRomania 7,9014,910
ConstantaRomania 7,4424,624
CraiovaRomania 7,6674,764
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,8486,741
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,5135,911
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,5537,179
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,9158,026
Cape UelenRussia 13,4258,342
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,5706,568
CaraRussia 9,7836,079
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5505,313
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,2017,582
ChitaRussia 9,2025,718
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2155,726
CokurdahRussia 11,6677,250
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,1186,288
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,5232,811
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4485,871
CaceresSpain 9,2315,736
CadizSpain 9,0755,639
Ciudad RealSpain 9,0225,607
CordobaSpain 9,0315,612
ColomboSri Lanka 3,4212,126
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,8753,651
ChanthaburiThailand 5,6793,529
Chiang MaiThailand 5,8193,616
Chiang RaiThailand 5,9783,715
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,6253,495
ChumphonThailand 5,2843,284
CanakkaleTurkey 7,1694,455
CorumTurkey 6,8314,245
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1893,846
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0383,752
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6886,020
CernovcyUkraine 7,9444,936
ChernigovUkraine 8,0384,995
CarrascoUruguay 11,1536,930
ColoniaUruguay 11,3147,030
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1268,778
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 16,19410,063
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,0459,349
Camden, ScUsa 15,6369,716
Canton, NyUsa 14,7429,161
Cantonnw, SdUsa 16,32510,145
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,1189,394
Caribou, MeUsa 14,1638,801
Carlinville, IlUsa 16,12110,018
Casper, WyUsa 16,79010,433
Centralia, WaUsa 16,61010,321
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,1479,413
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,3979,568
Charles City, IaUsa 16,0889,997
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,5749,678
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,5819,682
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,5279,648
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,5909,688
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,2789,494
Chaska, MnUsa 15,9929,937
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,9629,919
Chazy, NyUsa 14,5959,069
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,5919,067
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,5169,642
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,93710,525
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 16,88910,495
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,8209,831
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,8199,830
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 17,39210,807
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,4419,595
Chugwater, WyUsa 16,81810,451
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,7399,781
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,7239,770
Circleville, OhUsa 15,5799,681
Clarinda, IaUsa 16,35810,165
Clark, SdUsa 16,21510,076
Clarksdale, MsUsa 16,49510,250
Clarksville, TnUsa 16,0239,957
Clayton, NmUsa 17,21710,699
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,4119,577
Clinton, IaUsa 15,9629,919
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,4098,954
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,6129,702
College Park, MdUsa 15,1239,398
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 17,09810,625
Columbia, MoUsa 16,31810,140
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,6489,724
Columbus, GaUsa 15,8249,833
Columbus, InUsa 15,8459,846
Columbus, KsUsa 16,63410,336
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,5569,667
Conception, MoUsa 16,43010,210
Concordia, KansasUsa 16,63310,336
Conway, ArUsa 16,52410,268
Conway, ScUsa 15,4589,606
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,8229,211
Corning, ArUsa 16,39110,186
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,6339,093
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 17,35010,781
Corsicana, TxUsa 17,04410,591
Cortland, NyUsa 14,9319,279
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,87710,488
Covington, LaUsa 16,54210,279
Covington, TnUsa 16,31210,137
Crete, NeUsa 16,48210,242
Crow Agency, MtUsa 16,55810,289
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6054,104
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6054,104
CaracasVenezuela 14,2088,829
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,7918,570
CoroVenezuela 14,5289,028
ChipataZambia 2,9191,814
ChomaZambia 3,4642,153
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,8771,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -