Jill2016.com
Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Brandon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Brandon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Brandon with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,4914,034
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,2673,895
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,4754,024
YaoundeCameroon 5,7463,571
YokoCameroon 5,7423,568
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,1068,766
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,8789,245
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,8309,837
YanjiChina 9,6956,024
YichangChina 7,6154,732
YinchuanChina 7,7984,846
YiningChina 7,0704,393
YariguiesColombia 14,8499,227
YamasaDominican Republic 14,6899,128
YasicaDominican Republic 14,7559,169
YazdIran 5,4063,360
YakushimaJapan 9,2065,721
YamagataJapan 10,3526,433
YamaguchiJapan 9,4445,869
YokkaichiJapan 9,9116,159
YokohamaJapan 10,1926,334
YonagoJapan 9,6576,001
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2425,122
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,0975,653
YeMyanmar 5,4813,406
YolaNigeria 5,9213,679
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1625,694
YurimaguasPeru 14,5509,042
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1465,062
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,8286,728
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,2023,854
Yakima, WaUsa 16,66610,357
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,9779,307
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 16,71810,388
York, PaUsa 15,0929,378
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,3279,525
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 18,12211,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -