Jill2016.com
Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Brandon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Brandon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Brandon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8395,493
LuandaAngola 5,0923,164
LuenaAngola 4,3062,676
La PlataArgentina 11,2967,019
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,6707,874
La RiojaArgentina 12,3367,666
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7717,315
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,2346,981
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0837,508
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6075,348
LavertonAustralia 8,4775,268
LearmonthAustralia 5,7233,556
LongreachAustralia 8,7605,444
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,7615,444
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,9206,164
Low HeadAustralia 8,5835,334
LinzAustria 8,4835,271
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0886,269
LerwickUk 10,0886,269
La PazBolivia 13,2198,215
LavrasBrazil 10,7936,707
LencoisBrazil 10,7556,683
LinharesBrazil 10,3786,449
LondrinaBrazil 11,2927,017
LomBulgaria 7,6534,756
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,5229,646
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,2449,473
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,2058,827
Langara, BcCanada 15,6719,738
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,1229,397
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 16,25510,101
London, OnCanada 15,2809,495
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,3978,325
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,2399,470
Lytton, BcCanada 16,25810,103
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,4555,875
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6447,857
LanzhouChina 7,4704,642
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1423,816
Las GaviotasColombia 14,4648,988
LimonCosta Rica 15,9139,888
LarnacaCyprus 6,3333,936
LimassolCyprus 6,3423,941
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5032,177
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0342,506
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,3805,829
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,5779,059
La VegaDominican Republic 14,7439,162
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,6489,102
LuperonDominican Republic 14,7969,195
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,1649,423
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9489,289
LuxorEgypt 5,5153,427
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,70810,382
Laucala BayFiji 12,2957,640
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0595,629
Le MansFrance 9,2625,756
LilleFrance 9,2585,753
LyonFrance 8,8265,485
LambarnGabon 5,6833,532
LastourvilleGabon 5,4213,369
LibrevilleGabon 5,8143,613
LeipzigGermany 8,8215,482
LindenbergGermany 8,8025,469
LamiaGreece 7,2684,517
LarissaGreece 7,3324,556
LemnosGreece 7,2144,483
LimnosGreece 7,2084,479
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,7598,550
LabeGuinea 8,4885,274
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,8899,874
La CeibaHonduras 16,43710,214
La MesaHonduras 16,54810,283
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9393,690
LudhianaIndia 5,5433,445
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6064,726
LatinaItaly 8,0374,994
LatronicoItaly 7,7364,808
LecceItaly 7,6234,737
LodwarKenya 3,4172,123
Luang PrabangLaos 6,1553,825
LiepajaLatvia 8,8685,511
LaukuvaLithuania 8,7465,435
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0185,604
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5874,715
LabuanMalaysia 6,5764,087
LuqaMalta 7,5074,665
Le LamentinMartinique 13,6728,496
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 18,65111,590
LashioMyanmar 6,0313,748
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,4266,479
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,2036,340
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,6036,589
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,3186,412
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8436,738
LincolnNew Zealand 10,4806,512
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7856,702
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7856,702
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7856,702
LagosNigeria 6,6984,162
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,7716,072
LillehammerNorway 9,6535,999
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5643,457
La VictoriaParaguay 11,9697,438
LimaPeru 14,3028,887
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7754,831
LisbonPortugal 9,4095,847
LeninbadRussia 6,3883,969
LevsiRussia 8,4785,268
LungiSierra Leone 8,4785,269
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2935,153
LanzaroteSpain 9,3365,801
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,1025,656
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6235,358
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6035,346
LatakiaSyria 6,3033,917
LampangThailand 5,8283,622
LoeiThailand 5,9573,702
Lop BuriThailand 5,6873,534
LomeTogo 6,8934,283
LeemingUk 9,7526,060
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0886,269
London, EnglandUk 9,5115,910
London-GatwickUk 9,4885,896
LynehamUk 9,6115,972
L’VovUkraine 8,1575,069
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7224,799
LozovajaUkraine 7,6234,737
LubnyUkraine 7,8364,869
LuckUkraine 8,1745,080
LuganskUkraine 7,5064,664
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,9189,891
La Harpe, IlUsa 16,09410,001
Lafayette, LaUsa 16,75110,409
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 16,86410,479
Lake City, FlUsa 15,9329,900
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,6959,132
Laketown, UtUsa 17,03610,587
Lamar, MoUsa 16,49710,252
Lampasas, TxUsa 17,24210,714
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,9539,913
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 16,88210,491
Langdon, NdUsa 15,8689,861
Laramie, WyUsa 16,91310,510
Laredo, TexasUsa 17,53710,898
Larned, KsUsa 16,83610,462
Las Animas, CoUsa 17,07810,612
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 17,77211,044
Laurel, MdUsa 15,1289,401
Lawrence, KsUsa 16,50010,253
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5139,019
Le Mars, IaUsa 16,26810,109
Lebanon, MoUsa 16,42510,207
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 16,43110,211
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,8429,845
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,9439,907
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,6539,727
Lewisburg, TnUsa 16,11510,014
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,4559,604
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,67210,360
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,4048,951
Lexington, MoUsa 16,43110,211
Lexington, VaUsa 15,3739,553
Libby, MtUsa 16,43710,214
Lincoln, NeUsa 16,47810,240
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,2109,451
Lisbon, NdUsa 16,13010,023
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 16,55710,289
Llano, TxUsa 17,31210,758
Lodgepole, NeUsa 16,81610,450
Long Beach, CaUsa 18,07111,230
Los Angeles, CaUsa 18,04611,214
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 18,06111,223
Los Lunas, NmUsa 17,56410,914
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,3119,514
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,8659,859
Louisville, MsUsa 16,37210,174
Loup City, NeUsa 16,57610,301
Lowville, NyUsa 14,8289,214
Lubbock, TexasUsa 17,34910,781
Luling, TxUsa 17,27210,733
Lusk, WyUsa 16,72210,391
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,3699,550
LivingstoneZambia 3,5902,231
LundaziZambia 2,8811,790
LusakaZambia 3,3292,069
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,3322,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -