Jill2016.com
Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Brandon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Brandon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Brandon with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7613,580
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3733,339
KhostAfghanistan 5,6453,508
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9873,720
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,7776,075
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4203,989
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3505,189
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5024,040
KandiBenin 6,9474,317
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,20610,071
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,0119,328
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,0139,329
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,28810,122
Kenora, OnCanada 15,6339,715
Kingston, OnCanada 14,8929,254
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,9518,669
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,2918,880
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,7388,537
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,6449,100
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,4424,003
KashiChina 6,4464,005
KunmingChina 6,5604,076
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0013,108
KhargaEgypt 5,6243,495
KosseirEgypt 5,4723,400
KajaaniFinland 9,3825,830
KuopioFinland 9,2505,748
KuusamoFinland 9,5095,909
KarlsruheGermany 8,8525,501
KasselGermany 8,9645,570
KonstanzGermany 8,7125,414
KumasiGhana 7,2074,479
KalamataGreece 7,1364,434
KerkiraGreece 7,4704,642
Kythira IslandGreece 7,0124,357
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,5707,811
Kap TobinGreenland 11,4197,096
KankanGuinea 8,1445,061
KindiaGuinea 8,4975,280
KissidougouGuinea 8,1875,087
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,19310,063
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3374,559
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3364,559
KeszthelyHungary 8,2055,099
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,0556,870
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3443,321
KotaIndia 4,9493,075
KozhikodeIndia 3,5562,210
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,9304,306
KermanIran 5,2013,232
KermanshahIran 5,8013,605
Khoram AbadIran 5,6763,527
KilkennyIreland 9,9866,205
KingstonJamaica 15,3919,564
KagoshimaJapan 9,2495,747
KanazawaJapan 9,9816,202
KaruizawaJapan 10,1326,296
KatsuuraJapan 10,2396,363
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1196,288
KitamiesashiJapan 10,7546,683
KobeJapan 9,7856,081
KochiJapan 9,5965,963
KofuJapan 10,1076,281
KumagayaJapan 10,1956,335
KumamotoJapan 9,3205,791
KumejimaJapan 8,6755,391
KureJapan 9,5405,928
KushiroJapan 10,8326,731
KutchanJapan 10,5476,554
KyotoJapan 9,8426,116
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,5914,717
KitaleKenya 3,3262,067
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2303,250
KufraLibya 5,9983,727
KaunasLithuania 8,6215,357
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8005,468
KybartaiLithuania 8,6385,368
KarongaMalawi 2,8751,787
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,3243,308
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,6854,154
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0943,166
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,3583,329
KuantanMalaysia 5,2933,289
KuchingMalaysia 5,9103,673
KayesMali 8,5225,296
KeniebaMali 8,4395,244
KidalMali 7,4624,637
KitaMali 8,2695,138
KoutiaMali 7,8384,871
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2037,583
KisinevMoldova 7,6924,780
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2175,727
KhatgalMongolia 8,4245,235
KhovdMongolia 7,8394,871
KhujirtMongolia 8,2575,131
KhutagMongolia 8,4575,255
KenitraMorocco 8,9845,583
KalewaMyanmar 5,8013,605
KathaMyanmar 6,0233,743
KawthaungMyanmar 5,1963,229
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4463,384
KengtungMyanmar 6,0533,761
KhamtiMyanmar 6,1243,806
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,4172,745
KathmanduNepal 5,6393,504
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,8256,727
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,6326,607
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0626,874
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8116,718
KarioiNew Zealand 10,9246,789
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0896,891
KopuaNew Zealand 10,9476,803
KanoNigeria 6,4484,007
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4025,842
KarasjokNorway 9,9236,166
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9436,178
KristiansandNorway 9,5405,928
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,9116,159
KhasabOman 4,7582,956
KarachiPakistan 4,6562,893
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,6702,902
KhanpurPakistan 5,1543,203
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9823,096
KororPalau 8,6465,373
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2805,145
KlodzkoPoland 8,5395,306
KoszalinPoland 8,8715,512
KrakowPoland 8,3615,196
KalakanRussia 9,5925,960
KaliningradRussia 8,7325,426
KamenskoeRussia 12,4747,752
KandalaksaRussia 9,5635,942
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,5535,937
KazanRussia 8,0875,025
KemRussia 9,2955,776
KerchRussia 7,2654,514
KhabarovskRussia 10,3466,429
KirenskRussia 9,3715,823
KirovRussia 8,4015,220
KljuciRussia 12,2127,588
KolpasevRussia 8,5845,334
KorfRussia 12,4907,762
KostromaRussia 8,4305,238
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,4707,128
KotlasRussia 8,7155,416
KrasnodarRussia 7,1434,439
KrasnojarskRussia 7,6074,727
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1305,052
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6365,366
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,7956,708
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8054,850
KurganRussia 8,0154,981
KurskRussia 7,9184,921
KyraRussia 8,9555,565
KigaliRwanda 3,6062,241
KoldaSenegal 8,8205,481
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3445,185
KosiceSlovakia 8,1755,080
KimberleySouth Africa 3,8102,368
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5665,945
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,5052,178
KadugliSudan 4,4872,788
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9373,068
KassalaSudan 4,3692,715
KhartoumSudan 4,6392,883
KostiSudan 4,4292,752
KalmarSweden 9,0645,632
KaresuandoSweden 9,8956,149
KarlstadSweden 9,4135,850
KristianstadSweden 9,1075,659
KamishliSyria 6,2543,886
KanchanaburiThailand 5,5413,443
Khlong YaiThailand 5,6993,541
Khon KaenThailand 5,9833,718
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,5973,478
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,8253,620
KairouanTunisia 7,7924,842
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,4614,015
KarsTurkey 6,5644,079
KastamonuTurkey 6,9574,323
KayseriTurkey 6,6314,120
KonyaTurkey 6,6794,150
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5334,060
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,7603,579
KinlossUk 10,0566,249
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7364,807
KievUkraine 7,9584,945
KirillovkaUkraine 7,4634,638
KirovogradUkraine 7,7174,796
KlepininoUkraine 7,3654,576
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6524,755
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2545,129
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6354,744
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,6389,718
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 16,43010,210
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 16,46310,230
Keene, NhUsa 14,5919,067
Kenton, OhUsa 15,5929,689
Kenton, OkUsa 17,16210,665
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,9079,885
Kimball, NeUsa 16,86510,480
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,4648,988
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,91510,511
Kinston, NcUsa 15,3419,533
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 17,14610,655
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,8289,836
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,7119,142
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,6368,474
KabompoZambia 3,8122,369
KabweZambia 3,3432,077
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,3402,076
KafirondaZambia 3,4142,122
KaomaZambia 3,7282,317
KasamaZambia 3,1551,961
KasempaZambia 3,6372,260
KawambwaZambia 3,3842,103
KaroiZimbabwe 3,1931,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -