Jill2016.com
Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Brandon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Brandon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Brandon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7663,583
BustAfghanistan 5,3613,332
BatnaAlgeria 8,0685,014
BecharAlgeria 8,4795,269
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2225,109
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3985,218
BiskraAlgeria 8,0495,002
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5474,690
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,7886,082
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,6115,972
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,6195,977
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1725,699
ByrdAntarctica 9,2895,772
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4007,084
BarilocheArgentina 11,8517,365
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3637,061
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,7585,443
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,5095,909
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6214,114
BrestBelarus 8,3765,205
BrusselsBelgium 9,2035,719
Belize CityBelize 16,60510,319
BeninBenin 6,7854,216
BohiconBenin 6,8524,258
BermudaBermuda 14,1728,807
BageBrazil 11,1756,944
BambuiBrazil 10,9386,797
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6736,632
BarbalhaBrazil 10,7196,661
BarcelosBrazil 13,4238,342
BarraBrazil 10,9916,830
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,4087,089
BarreirasBrazil 11,1416,923
BelémBrazil 11,8857,385
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7406,674
BelterraBrazil 12,5287,785
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,1616,935
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9846,826
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,9386,797
BrasiliaBrazil 11,2997,021
BrevesBrazil 12,0907,513
BurgasBulgaria 7,3344,557
BurundiBurundi 3,6182,248
BatouriCameroon 5,4903,412
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,3228,900
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,35310,162
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,3848,939
Banff, AbCanada 16,12810,022
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,9509,290
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,1548,174
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 16,19110,061
Bissett, MbCanada 15,5899,687
Blue River, BcCanada 16,0479,972
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,8659,237
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,8009,818
Brandon, MbCanada 15,8679,860
Broadview, SkCanada 15,9219,893
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,0788,127
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,12310,019
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,8307,973
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,7709,800
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,1458,790
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0783,155
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0253,123
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5337,166
BeijingChina 8,5795,331
BarranquillaColombia 15,0599,358
Benito SalasColombia 14,8679,239
BogotáColombia 14,8109,203
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4305,239
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3332,692
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6162,868
BaniDominican Republic 14,7169,144
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,7969,194
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,6489,102
BahariyaEgypt 5,9773,714
Beni SuefEgypt 5,9173,677
BiarritzFrance 9,1065,659
BordeauxFrance 9,1305,674
BrestFrance 9,5825,955
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9949,318
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9969,319
BitamGabon 5,6713,524
BanjulGambia 9,0065,596
BerlinGermany 8,8615,506
BrockenGermany 8,9415,556
BokeGuinea 8,7315,426
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,8455,496
BudapestHungary 8,1795,083
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1655,074
BangaloreIndia 3,8212,374
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,9512,455
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,9853,098
BikanerIndia 5,1583,205
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,4904,033
BabolsarIran 5,9573,702
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8683,025
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,0893,784
Bandar LengehIran 4,8062,986
BirjandIran 5,4843,408
BushehrIran 5,1383,193
BaghdadIraq 5,7613,580
BasraIraq 5,3793,343
BelmulletIreland 10,2286,356
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,0456,242
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7754,832
BergamoItaly 8,5365,304
BolognaItaly 8,3585,194
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5015,283
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7044,788
BrindisiItaly 7,6684,765
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3844,588
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6054,726
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,2114,481
BeirutLebanon 6,1473,820
BenghaziLibya 6,8334,246
BirzaiLithuania 8,7075,411
BitolaMacedonia 7,5104,667
BlantyreMalawi 2,6341,637
BvumbweMalawi 2,6211,629
BintuluMalaysia 6,2603,890
BamakoMali 8,1055,037
Bko-SMali 8,0945,030
BougounMali 8,0034,973
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,9945,589
BaitagMongolia 7,6574,758
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,1055,037
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5895,337
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,8305,487
BayandelgerMongolia 8,7095,412
BayankhongorMongolia 8,0875,025
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,8385,492
BulganMongolia 8,4515,252
BhamawMyanmar 6,0933,786
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,1566,311
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,5406,550
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,1946,335
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,6926,644
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8656,752
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,0439,969
BilmaNiger 6,4313,996
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8544,259
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,5056,528
BergenNorway 9,8156,099
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,8136,098
BjornoyaNorway 10,5086,530
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,0096,220
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,9326,172
BadinPakistan 4,6782,907
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3623,332
BalakotPakistan 5,8363,627
BarkhanPakistan 5,2653,272
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,5179,642
BascoPhilippines 7,9454,937
BialystokPoland 8,4855,273
BejaPortugal 9,2745,763
BragancaPortugal 9,3825,830
BistritaRomania 7,8924,904
BucharestRomania 7,5824,712
BajkitRussia 9,2705,761
BarabinskRussia 8,1765,081
BarnaulRussia 8,1005,034
BerezovoRussia 8,9515,562
BiserRussia 8,3365,180
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9246,167
BogdarinRussia 9,3845,831
BogucanyRussia 9,0105,599
BomnakRussia 10,2306,357
BorRussia 9,0835,644
BorzjaRussia 9,2695,760
BratskRussia 8,9895,586
BelgradeSerbia 7,8774,895
BoSierra Leone 8,3055,161
BontheSierra Leone 8,3665,199
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3275,174
BerberaSomalia 3,3932,108
BusanSouth Korea 9,2865,770
BadajozSpain 9,2385,740
BarcelonaSpain 8,7265,422
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,1885,709
BabanusaSudan 4,6662,900
BaselSwitzerland 8,7945,465
BernSwitzerland 8,7545,440
BangkokThailand 5,6113,487
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,6283,497
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,7153,551
BizerteTunisia 7,9244,924
BalikesirTurkey 7,0484,380
BursaTurkey 7,0464,379
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0163,739
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,0996,276
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,0326,234
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,0336,235
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,6535,999
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5595,940
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4615,879
Bakersfield, CaUsa 17,90011,123
Ballinger, TxUsa 17,34210,777
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,0949,380
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,4608,364
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,4618,365
Batesville, MsUsa 16,41210,198
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 16,66710,357
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,71810,389
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,5119,639
Bedford, MaUsa 14,5459,038
Beeville, TxUsa 17,34310,777
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 16,09410,001
Berkeley, CaUsa 17,61410,945
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,0928,757
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,5579,046
Bettles, AkUsa 13,9688,680
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,3868,940
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,5509,663
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 16,57110,297
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,9289,276
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 16,15410,038
Bishop, CaUsa 17,68110,987
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 16,18910,060
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,4749,616
Blackville, ScUsa 15,6809,744
Blaine, WaUsa 16,39010,185
Blakely, GaUsa 16,0899,998
Block Island, RiUsa 14,7519,166
Boerne, TxUsa 17,35810,786
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,97410,548
Booneville, MsUsa 16,26110,105
Boonton, NjUsa 14,8529,229
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5369,033
Bowler, WiUsa 15,6999,756
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,9429,907
Bowling Green, MoUsa 16,21910,079
Brenham, TxUsa 17,14010,651
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,7419,160
Brinkley, ArUsa 16,46610,232
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,6709,737
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,0359,343
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,8809,868
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,65710,351
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 16,50110,254
Brownsville, TexasUsa 17,41710,823
Brunswick, MoUsa 16,36210,167
Buckeye, AzUsa 18,03111,205
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,3919,564
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,5249,647
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,1059,386
Bunkie, LaUsa 16,73710,400
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,5329,652
Burlington, IowaUsa 16,11610,014
Burlington, VtUsa 14,6269,089
Burns, OregonUsa 16,99510,561
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1283,808
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,9648,677
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,4568,983
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,2932,046
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,2942,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -