Jill2016.com
Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Brandon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Brandon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Brandon with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8413,630
NeuquenArgentina 11,8067,337
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5017,147
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,8146,720
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,5855,335
Nowra RanAustralia 9,0515,624
NuriootpaAustralia 8,0274,988
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,4719,614
NatitingouBenin 7,0624,388
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5146,534
NgaoundereCameroon 5,7153,551
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9083,671
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,4248,342
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,36310,168
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,6248,466
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,1078,766
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5649,050
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,8399,843
North Bay, OnCanada 14,9909,315
N’DjamenaChad 5,8423,630
NanchangChina 7,8544,880
NanjingChina 8,2885,150
NanningChina 6,8444,253
NicosiaCyprus 6,3753,962
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1045,658
NaguaDominican Republic 14,6759,119
NeybaDominican Republic 14,8309,216
NegeleEthiopia 3,2762,035
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2197,593
NandiFiji 12,2197,593
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,2995,779
NancyFrance 8,9535,563
NantesFrance 9,3295,797
NiceFrance 8,5435,309
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9415,556
NurembergGermany 8,7435,433
NurnbergGermany 8,7455,434
NaxosGreece 6,9514,319
NanortalikGreenland 12,4077,710
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,4097,711
NordGreenland 11,5977,206
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,6797,879
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9374,932
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,6832,910
New DelhiIndia 5,3533,326
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9034,911
NaganoJapan 10,1146,285
NagasakiJapan 9,2445,745
NagoJapan 8,7925,464
NagoyaJapan 9,9536,185
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7495,437
NaraJapan 9,8386,113
NazeJapan 9,0125,600
NemuroJapan 10,9366,796
NiigataJapan 10,2326,358
NikkoJapan 10,2276,355
NobeokaJapan 9,3915,835
NairobiKenya 3,0181,875
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,5369,654
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,6544,135
NidaLithuania 8,7655,447
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,263785
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,255780
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,7821,729
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,7531,711
NaraMali 8,1395,058
NioroMali 8,3475,187
NemaMauritania 8,2015,096
NouakchottMauritania 9,1185,666
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,9656,814
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,0286,853
NelsonNew Zealand 10,6556,621
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,8506,742
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,8656,752
NandaimeNicaragua 16,28110,117
N’GuigmiNiger 6,1423,817
NiameyNiger 7,1354,434
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,0226,228
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,0596,251
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,9916,830
NawabshahPakistan 4,8413,009
NokkundiPakistan 5,0453,135
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,4157,715
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,5684,703
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3645,819
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5065,907
NikolaevRussia 7,5814,711
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,8866,765
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,5387,791
NizneangarskRussia 9,2885,772
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7605,444
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,7725,451
NovgorodRussia 8,7305,425
NovosibirskRussia 8,2475,125
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,4922,170
No. 6Sudan 5,0833,158
NyalaSudan 4,9623,084
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,2173,864
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,7023,543
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,2353,253
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,9663,707
NarathiwatThailand 5,2943,289
NigdeTurkey 6,5874,094
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,2463,881
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,5494,691
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,5819,682
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,5819,682
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 16,0239,957
Natchez, MsUsa 16,64210,342
Neosho, MoUsa 16,56110,291
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,5459,038
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,8709,240
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,2889,500
New Hampton, IaUsa 16,0419,968
New London, WiUsa 15,7239,771
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 16,58010,303
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 16,60310,317
New Ulm, MnUsa 16,0759,989
New YorkUsa 14,8169,207
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,8109,203
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,8169,207
Newark, NjUsa 14,8399,221
Newberry, MiUsa 15,4459,597
Newberry, ScUsa 15,7249,771
Newkirk, OkUsa 16,77510,424
Newnan, GaUsa 16,0239,957
Newport, TnUsa 15,7389,780
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6968,511
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,1299,401
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 16,43110,211
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,99410,560
North Loup, NeUsa 16,51910,265
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 16,68410,368
Norton, KsUsa 16,73910,402
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,4769,617
NdolaZambia 3,3492,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -