Jill2016.com
Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Brandon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Brandon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Brandon with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,5654,701
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0437,483
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0517,489
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9507,426
ViennaAustria 8,3735,203
VitebskBelarus 8,4395,244
VassourasBrazil 10,6196,599
VicosaBrazil 10,6036,589
VitoriaBrazil 10,3716,445
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,6196,599
VarnaBulgaria 7,3784,584
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,7949,193
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 16,36510,170
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,8329,838
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,8299,836
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,42410,206
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 16,45310,224
ValdiviaChile 12,0827,508
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0197,469
VallenarChile 12,6317,849
ValparaisoChile 12,4257,721
VanguardiaColombia 14,7359,156
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,0188,711
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,3435,806
VestervigDenmark 9,4225,855
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,7039,137
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,6809,122
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,8459,225
VilsandiEstonia 9,0095,598
VaasaFinland 9,4285,859
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,1476,927
VeravalIndia 4,3162,682
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,6002,859
ValentiaIreland 10,1316,296
VeniceItaly 8,3715,202
VeronaItaly 8,4475,249
VicenzaItaly 8,4215,233
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1205,046
ViterboItaly 8,1565,068
VolterraItaly 8,3005,158
VientianeLaos 6,0613,767
VarenaLithuania 8,5375,305
VilniusLithuania 8,5515,314
VeracruzMexico 17,43210,833
VlissingenNetherlands 9,2885,772
VaernesNorway 9,8196,102
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,7676,069
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,9036,154
VillarricaParaguay 11,6597,245
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,6964,782
VanavaraRussia 9,3515,811
VasileviciRussia 8,1625,072
Velikie LukiRussia 8,5355,304
VerhojanskRussia 11,0286,853
ViljujskRussia 10,3596,437
VitimRussia 9,6916,022
Vize IslandRussia 10,7196,661
VladivostokRussia 9,8856,142
VolgogradRussia 7,3974,597
VologdaRussia 8,6135,352
VoronezRussia 7,8264,863
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,8547,988
VytegraRussia 8,8575,504
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 1,392865
ValenciaSpain 8,7965,466
ValladolidSpain 9,2315,736
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,5435,930
VisbySweden 9,0725,638
VanTurkey 6,3383,938
ValleyUk 9,8596,127
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9174,920
Vacaville, CaUsa 17,57410,921
Valdez, AkUsa 14,6369,095
Valentine, NeUsa 16,52810,271
Vancouver, WaUsa 16,76310,416
Vermillion, SdUsa 16,33910,153
Vevay, InUsa 15,7859,809
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 16,56210,292
Victoria, TxUsa 17,24910,719
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,8939,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -