Jill2016.com
Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Brandon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Brandon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Brandon with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,5805,332
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8024,849
OranArgentina 12,4977,766
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8323,624
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7984,846
OstendeBelgium 9,3125,787
ObidosBrazil 12,6137,838
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4434,625
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,7769,182
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,7769,182
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,0117,464
OdenseDenmark 9,2215,730
OtavaloEcuador 15,0619,359
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4307,724
OuluFinland 9,5015,904
OroomiehIran 6,2063,856
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2025,097
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9324,929
ObihiroJapan 10,7396,673
OfunatoJapan 10,4936,520
OitaJapan 9,4165,851
OkayamaJapan 9,6746,011
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8975,529
OmaezakiJapan 10,0386,238
OmuJapan 10,7726,694
OnahamaJapan 10,3526,433
OsakaJapan 9,8106,096
OshimaJapan 10,1426,303
OtaruJapan 10,5776,573
OwaseJapan 9,8446,117
OuarzazateMorocco 8,8405,493
OujoaMorocco 8,6355,366
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,1036,899
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,8736,757
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,2536,371
OphirNew Zealand 10,2046,341
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,1346,919
OtautauNew Zealand 10,0416,239
OcotalNicaragua 16,36510,169
OrlandNorway 9,8856,143
OsloNorway 9,5575,939
OhotskRussia 11,2196,972
OkhotskRussia 11,2196,972
OlekminskRussia 10,1046,279
OlenekRussia 10,3336,421
OmskRussia 8,0535,004
OnegaRussia 9,1245,670
OrenburgRussia 7,5904,716
OymyakonRussia 11,3197,033
OviedoSpain 9,4025,843
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,6736,011
Orkney IslandsUk 10,0996,276
OdessaUkraine 7,5674,702
OvrucUkraine 8,1095,039
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,8419,844
Oakdale, NeUsa 16,46210,230
Oakland, MdUsa 15,2919,502
Oakley, IdUsa 17,11010,632
Oconto, WiUsa 15,6359,716
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,7429,161
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 16,92810,519
Olathe, KsUsa 16,50010,253
Olivia, MnUsa 16,0749,988
Olympia, WaUsa 16,61410,324
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 16,39210,186
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 16,39410,188
Oolitic, InUsa 15,9219,894
Orlando, FlUsa 15,8079,822
Orono, MeUsa 14,2968,884
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,7349,778
Oswego, NyUsa 14,9189,270
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,9559,915
Ottawa, KsUsa 16,50010,253
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,9999,942
Owosso, MiUsa 15,4999,631
Ozark, ArUsa 16,68210,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -