Jill2016.com
Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Brandon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Brandon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Brandon with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1075,037
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3555,192
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3555,192
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0334,992
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3597,059
AzulArgentina 11,3457,050
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9764,956
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1003,790
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,7154,794
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,5874,715
AmberleyAustralia 9,4625,880
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,4153,986
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,2063,857
AimoresBrazil 10,4746,509
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4726,508
AltamiraBrazil 12,2187,593
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,6117,837
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6576,623
ApodiBrazil 10,6166,597
AracajuBrazil 10,3636,439
AracuaiBrazil 10,6696,630
AragarcasBrazil 11,7217,284
AraxaBrazil 11,0486,865
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4496,493
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,38910,184
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,36710,170
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1648,802
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,2248,218
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,2657,622
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,3199,519
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,5799,681
AbecheChad 5,4303,374
AntofagastaChile 13,0078,082
AricaChile 13,3108,271
AltaiChina 7,6784,771
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,0219,335
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,0099,327
AraucaColombia 14,5259,026
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,7829,186
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,6339,093
AzuaDominican Republic 14,7679,177
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,1723,835
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,9163,676
AswanEgypt 5,3533,327
AsyutEgypt 5,7373,565
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,72210,391
AsmaraEritrea 4,1972,608
AssabEritrea 3,7712,343
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6392,261
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3215,171
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,44710,220
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 2,9531,835
AccraGhana 7,0144,359
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,2584,510
AthensGreece 7,1214,425
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,0964,410
AasiaatGreenland 12,6087,835
AmmassalikGreenland 12,0027,458
AputiteqGreenland 11,7787,319
AkureyriIceland 11,1216,911
AgraIndia 5,2413,257
AhmedabadIndia 4,6162,869
AkolaIndia 4,5472,826
AllahabadIndia 5,2383,255
AmritsarIndia 5,5893,473
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,6054,726
AbadanIran 5,3463,322
ArakIran 5,7133,550
AlbengaItaly 8,5145,290
AlgheroItaly 8,2635,135
AmendolaItaly 7,8694,890
AnconaItaly 8,1595,070
ArezzoItaly 8,2455,124
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3894,592
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3264,552
AbashiriJapan 10,8556,745
AburatsuJapan 9,3245,794
AikawaJapan 10,1706,320
AjiroJapan 10,1316,295
AkitaJapan 10,3846,452
AkuneJapan 9,2415,742
AomoriJapan 10,4766,510
AsahikawaJapan 10,7006,649
AsosanJapan 9,3545,812
AmmanJordan 5,9453,695
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,8684,268
AinaziLatvia 8,8755,515
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,285799
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,018632
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,312815
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,201746
AtarMauritania 8,9315,550
AgalegaMauritius 749466
AayanbulagMongolia 8,0184,983
AltaiMongolia 7,8944,906
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,2065,100
AgadirMorocco 9,0435,620
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2465,746
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,1826,327
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,6496,617
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,0116,842
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,0136,844
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,4166,472
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,5076,529
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,0026,837
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,0076,840
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,0076,840
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,0076,840
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,0076,840
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,0076,840
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,22610,083
AgadezNiger 6,7694,206
AsuncionParaguay 11,7917,327
ArequipaPeru 13,5398,414
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,8114,854
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2819,496
AradRomania 7,9534,942
AjanRussia 10,8426,737
AldanRussia 10,2416,364
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,4854,651
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7045,409
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,9116,780
AnadyrRussia 12,9658,057
ArkhangelskRussia 9,1485,685
ArmavirRussia 7,0834,401
AstrakhanRussia 7,0734,395
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,4458,355
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,5855,956
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8675,510
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7325,426
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,7845,459
Abu HamedSudan 4,9273,061
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2872,664
AqiqSudan 4,5142,805
ArbaatSudan 4,7332,941
AromaSudan 4,4172,745
AtbaraSudan 4,7232,935
Abu KamalSyria 5,9923,724
AleppoSyria 6,3093,921
AranyaprathetThailand 5,7823,593
AtakpameTogo 6,9674,329
AdanaTurkey 6,4654,018
AfyonTurkey 6,8444,253
AnkaraTurkey 6,8564,260
AntalyaTurkey 6,6574,137
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0473,758
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,9606,189
AberporthUk 9,7996,089
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7846,080
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,2484,504
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,4554,633
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5782,845
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5802,846
ArtigasUruguay 11,4277,101
Aberdeen, MsUsa 16,32810,146
Aberdeen, SdUsa 16,19710,065
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,60610,319
Abilene, TxUsa 17,27910,737
Ada, MnUsa 15,9959,940
Adrian, MiUsa 15,5409,657
Aiken, ScUsa 15,7249,771
Akron, OhUsa 15,4029,571
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 17,28210,739
Albany, GaUsa 15,9679,922
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,7399,159
Albert Lea, MnUsa 16,0639,982
Albion, NeUsa 16,46210,230
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 17,53710,898
Aledo, IlUsa 16,09410,001
Alexandria, SdUsa 16,29910,128
Algona, IaUsa 16,14910,035
Alice, TxUsa 17,38410,803
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,9439,286
Alliance, NeUsa 16,71210,385
Alma, MiUsa 15,5579,667
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,3419,533
Alpine, TexasUsa 17,71611,009
Amarillo, TexasUsa 17,22310,703
Amherst, MaUsa 14,7039,137
Amite, LaUsa 16,59810,314
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,5189,022
Anderson, InUsa 15,7939,814
Anderson, ScUsa 15,7769,803
Angelica, NyUsa 15,0919,378
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,5409,657
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,6199,706
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,12910,023
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,8999,880
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,7219,769
Ashland, WiUsa 15,6779,742
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,69710,376
Atchison, KsUsa 16,46910,234
Athens, GaUsa 15,8419,844
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,9489,910
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,9139,267
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,0348,099
Auburn, NeUsa 16,49510,250
Augusta, GaUsa 15,7419,782
Augusta, MtUsa 16,53210,273
Aurora, IlUsa 15,8259,834
Austin, TxUsa 17,24410,716
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,6454,129
AndizanUzbekistan 6,4924,034
AcariguaVenezuela 14,4348,970
AdenYemen 3,6302,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -