Jill2016.com
Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Brandon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Brandon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Brandon with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8037,334
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7627,309
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9007,395
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9806,823
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3167,653
RosarioArgentina 11,6417,234
RichmondAustralia 9,1105,661
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,3755,826
RecifeBrazil 10,2336,359
RemansoBrazil 10,9326,793
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,5288,407
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5516,557
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0436,862
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,5067,150
Red Deer, AbCanada 16,0019,943
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,5009,632
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,9809,930
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,9839,932
Resolute, NtCanada 13,3548,299
Revelstoke, BcCanada 16,17310,050
Roberval, QcCanada 14,4018,949
RuoqiangChina 6,8474,255
Rafael NunezColombia 15,1279,400
RandersDenmark 9,3205,791
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,8629,235
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,7029,136
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0239,336
RumipambaEcuador 15,0379,344
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,7713,586
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,6383,503
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,8763,651
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,5027,769
RostockGermany 9,0535,625
RhodesGreece 6,7464,192
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,0586,871
ReykhólarIceland 11,2967,019
ReykjavíkIceland 11,2456,988
RamsarIran 6,0063,732
RashtIran 6,0703,772
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,9106,158
RadicofaniItaly 8,2085,100
Resia PassItaly 8,5685,324
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2435,122
RivoltoItaly 8,3675,200
Rolle PassItaly 8,4635,259
RomeItaly 8,0935,029
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0975,032
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3325,178
RumoiJapan 10,6506,618
RigaLatvia 8,8025,470
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6935,402
RodriguesMauritius 539335
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,4615,258
RabatMorocco 8,9845,583
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,4493,386
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,2292,628
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,6866,640
RangioraNew Zealand 10,5056,528
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,5146,534
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,9966,833
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0866,889
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,0596,872
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,1666,317
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0016,836
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2226,974
RivasNicaragua 16,24910,098
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0073,111
RebolyRussia 9,2645,757
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3544,570
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7842,973
RagaSudan 4,6492,889
RashadSudan 4,4482,764
RenkSudan 4,3062,676
RumbekSudan 4,1862,601
RanongThailand 5,2003,232
Roi EtThailand 6,0333,749
RizeTurkey 6,6894,156
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,1293,809
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6334,743
RomnyUkraine 7,8984,908
RovnoUkraine 8,1395,058
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6952,917
RochaUruguay 11,0336,856
Racine, WiUsa 15,7669,797
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,3839,559
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 16,54510,281
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 16,54510,281
Reading, PaUsa 14,9939,317
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 17,37410,796
Red Lodge, MtUsa 16,65610,350
Redding, CaUsa 17,33510,772
Redlands, CaUsa 18,03511,207
Reno, NevadaUsa 17,45110,845
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,8129,826
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,2069,449
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,2069,449
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,4349,591
Rochester, MnUsa 15,9919,937
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,0199,333
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 16,26810,109
Rockford, IlUsa 15,8889,873
Rockville, InUsa 15,8689,860
Rockwell City, IaUsa 16,28510,119
Rome, GaUsa 15,9869,934
Roseau, MnUsa 15,7779,804
Roseburg, OrUsa 17,05310,597
Roswell, NmUsa 17,55910,911
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,0459,349
Rushville, IlUsa 16,15710,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -